Ext Ops Panel
Open dashboard
Comparison

flowsery vs confidence

flowsery is a plugin bundle for AI coding tools published by Flowsery. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Claude Code: claude-plugins-community). confidence is a plugin bundle for AI coding tools published by spotify. Marketplaces we read that list it: 2 (Claude Code: claude-plugins-official, Community GitHub marketplaces). As of our marketplace pass on 2026-10-12. This pair was picked by a reader, not by our comparison rule, so search engines are asked not to index the page.

Where each is published

Where each is published
Marketplaceflowseryconfidence
Claude Code: claude-plugins-community Listed
Version: 1.0.0
Forks (GitHub): 0
Stars (GitHub): 0
Not marked · First seen
Not listed
Claude Code: claude-plugins-official Not listed Listed
Version: 0.9.0
Forks (GitHub): 9
Stars (GitHub): 9
Not marked · First seen

Each figure is the marketplace's own and is never added up across marketplaces. A marketplace that publishes no figure shows none: no number is not zero.

The facts side by side

flowsery vs confidence
Factflowseryconfidence
Marketplaces that list it (differs)1 (worse)2 (better)
Stars (GitHub) (differs)0 (worse)9 (better)
Forks (GitHub) (differs)0 (worse)9 (better)
Last releaseNot publishedNot published
Where it runsInstalls as a plugin bundleInstalls as a plugin bundle
TransportNot statedNot stated
Tools it declaresNot publishedNot published
Environment variables it asks forNot publishedNot published
Parts of the bundle (differs)135
Licence (differs)MITApache-2.0
Repository (differs)github.com/flowsery/claude-plugingithub.com/spotify/confidence-ai-plugins
Changes in the last 7 days (differs)02
First seen2026-10-112026-10-11

Lines where the two differ have a tinted background and bold values. Where the data itself says which value is better (more marketplaces, a larger figure of the same marketplace, a fresher release, a verified mark on a marketplace that lists both), the better one is also marked green with ▲ and the worse one red with ▼. Where it runs, the transport, the tools, the settings, hooks, the bundle's parts, the licence and the week's changes are marked only as different: more or fewer is not better in itself.

What each says it does

flowsery

In its own words, on Claude Code: claude-plugins-community:

Query privacy-first, cookie-free web analytics directly from Claude Code. A Google Analytics alternative with real-time visitor data, traffic breakdowns, revenue attribution, and full visitor profiles. Key features: - Real-time active visitor count with geographic map - Site overview, time series, and 24 breakdown dimensions (pages, referrers, countries, devices, browsers, UTM params, channels, and more) - Visitor profiles with full activity timelines, identity, and revenue - Goal tracking and custom event recording - Revenue tracking with auto-detection for Stripe, LemonSqueezy, and Polar - Filter every query by country, device, UTM source, page, channel, and 15+ other dimensions

confidence

In its own words, on Claude Code: claude-plugins-official:

Access Confidence feature flags, experiments, and migration tools directly from Claude Code.

How to run each

flowsery

No data for an automatic command: what its marketplaces declare does not say unambiguously how to connect it.

confidence As a Claude Code plugin

Claude Code
/plugin install confidence@claude-plugins-official

Commands built only from what the marketplaces declare; the full set for every client is on each card.

Tools each declares

Neither one's marketplaces publish a list of tools, so there is nothing to compare.

Settings each asks for

Neither one's marketplaces publish the settings it asks for.

What it can do: flowsery · What it can do: confidence · Compare two other plugins

Data comes from the public marketplace file https://github.com/anthropics/claude-plugins-community/blob/HEAD/.claude-plugin/marketplace.json. Data comes from the public marketplace file https://github.com/anthropics/claude-plugins-official/blob/HEAD/.claude-plugin/marketplace.json. Data comes from public marketplace files in GitHub repositories of their authors. Figures come from our own regular passes over the marketplaces, last read on . We publish no contact details for plugin publishers.

Where the data comes from: how the catalog is built