Ext Ops Panel
Open dashboard
Comparison

flowsery vs io.github.codeChap/google-analytics

flowsery is a plugin bundle for AI coding tools published by Flowsery. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Claude Code: claude-plugins-community). io.github.codeChap/google-analytics is an MCP server published by codeChap. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Official MCP Registry). As of our marketplace pass on 2026-10-12. This pair was picked by a reader, not by our comparison rule, so search engines are asked not to index the page.

Where each is published

Where each is published
Marketplaceflowseryio.github.codeChap/google-analytics
Claude Code: claude-plugins-community Listed
Version: 1.0.0
Forks (GitHub): 0
Stars (GitHub): 0
Not marked · First seen
Not listed
Official MCP Registry Not listed Listed
Version: 0.1.0
Forks (GitHub): 0
Stars (GitHub): 0
Not marked · First seen

Each figure is the marketplace's own and is never added up across marketplaces. A marketplace that publishes no figure shows none: no number is not zero.

The facts side by side

flowsery vs io.github.codeChap/google-analytics
Factflowseryio.github.codeChap/google-analytics
Marketplaces that list it11
Stars (GitHub)00
Forks (GitHub)00
Last releaseNot publishedNot published
Where it runs (differs)Installs as a plugin bundleNot stated
TransportNot statedNot stated
Tools it declaresNot publishedNot published
Environment variables it asks forNot publishedNot published
Parts of the bundle (differs)1Not a bundle
Licence (differs)MITNot stated
Repository (differs)github.com/flowsery/claude-plugingithub.com/codechap/mcp-server-google-analytics
Changes in the last 7 days00
First seen2026-10-112026-10-11

Lines where the two differ have a tinted background and bold values. Where the data itself says which value is better (more marketplaces, a larger figure of the same marketplace, a fresher release, a verified mark on a marketplace that lists both), the better one is also marked green with ▲ and the worse one red with ▼. Where it runs, the transport, the tools, the settings, hooks, the bundle's parts, the licence and the week's changes are marked only as different: more or fewer is not better in itself.

What each says it does

flowsery

In its own words, on Claude Code: claude-plugins-community:

Query privacy-first, cookie-free web analytics directly from Claude Code. A Google Analytics alternative with real-time visitor data, traffic breakdowns, revenue attribution, and full visitor profiles. Key features: - Real-time active visitor count with geographic map - Site overview, time series, and 24 breakdown dimensions (pages, referrers, countries, devices, browsers, UTM params, channels, and more) - Visitor profiles with full activity timelines, identity, and revenue - Goal tracking and custom event recording - Revenue tracking with auto-detection for Stripe, LemonSqueezy, and Polar - Filter every query by country, device, UTM source, page, channel, and 15+ other dimensions

io.github.codeChap/google-analytics

In its own words, on Official MCP Registry:

MCP server for Google Analytics 4 — reports, realtime data, and admin

How to run each

flowsery

No data for an automatic command: what its marketplaces declare does not say unambiguously how to connect it.

io.github.codeChap/google-analytics

No data for an automatic command: what its marketplaces declare does not say unambiguously how to connect it.

Commands built only from what the marketplaces declare; the full set for every client is on each card.

Tools each declares

Neither one's marketplaces publish a list of tools, so there is nothing to compare.

Settings each asks for

Neither one's marketplaces publish the settings it asks for.

What it can do: flowsery · What it can do: io.github.codeChap/google-analytics · Compare two other plugins

Data comes from the public marketplace file https://github.com/anthropics/claude-plugins-community/blob/HEAD/.claude-plugin/marketplace.json. Data comes from the Official MCP Registry (registry.modelcontextprotocol.io), CC0 1.0. Figures come from our own regular passes over the marketplaces, last read on . We publish no contact details for plugin publishers.

Where the data comes from: how the catalog is built