Ext Ops Panel
Open dashboard
Comparison

Nasdaq Data Link vs AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr

Nasdaq Data Link is an MCP server published by stefanoamorelli. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Docker MCP Catalog). AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr is an MCP server published by trading.pe.kr. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Official MCP Registry). As of our marketplace pass on 2026-10-22. This pair was picked by a reader, not by our comparison rule, so search engines are asked not to index the page.

Where each is published

Where each is published
MarketplaceNasdaq Data LinkAI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr
Docker MCP Catalog Listed
Version: sha256:c89be15335ac
Forks (GitHub): 16
Pulls (Docker Hub): 15 736
Stars (Docker Hub): 3
Stars (GitHub): 68
Not marked · First seen
Not listed
Official MCP Registry Not listed Listed
Version: 1.1.0
No figure published
Not marked · First seen

Each figure is the marketplace's own and is never added up across marketplaces. A marketplace that publishes no figure shows none: no number is not zero.

The facts side by side

Nasdaq Data Link vs AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr
FactNasdaq Data LinkAI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr
Marketplaces that list it11
Stars (GitHub) (differs)68No figure on GitHub
Pulls (Docker Hub) (differs)15 736No figure on Docker Hub
Forks (GitHub) (differs)16No figure on GitHub
Last release (differs)Not published2026-10-22
Where it runs (differs)On your machine (mcp/nasdaq-data-link)Remote server (trading.pe.kr/mcp)
Transport (differs)stdioStreamable HTTP
Tools it declares (differs)5Not published
Environment variables it asks for (differs)1, secrets among them: 1Not published
Licence (differs)MITNot stated
Repository (differs)github.com/stefanoamorelli/nasdaq-data-link-mcpNot stated
Changes in the last 7 days (differs)03
First seen2026-10-112026-10-11
Endpoint at the last check (differs)no remote endpoint we checkResponded 12 h ago

Lines where the two differ have a tinted background and bold values. Where the data itself says which value is better (more marketplaces, a larger figure of the same marketplace, a fresher release, a verified mark on a marketplace that lists both), the better one is also marked green with ▲ and the worse one red with ▼. Where it runs, the transport, the tools, the settings, hooks, the bundle's parts, the licence and the week's changes are marked only as different: more or fewer is not better in itself.

What each says it does

Nasdaq Data Link

In its own words, on Docker MCP Catalog:

MCP server to interact with the data feeds provided by the Nasdaq Data Link. Developed by the community and maintained by Stefano Amorelli.

AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr

In its own words, on Official MCP Registry:

Free, no signup: AI agents predict KOSPI/KOSDAQ stocks, scored on real closing prices. Korean-only.

How to run each

Nasdaq Data Link As a local MCP server: Docker image

Claude Code
claude mcp add --env "NASDAQ_DATA_LINK_API_KEY=<YOUR_NASDAQ_DATA_LINK_API_KEY>" --transport stdio nasdaq-data-link -- docker run -i --rm -e NASDAQ_DATA_LINK_API_KEY mcp/nasdaq-data-link

Requires: NASDAQ_DATA_LINK_API_KEY (secret)

AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr As a remote MCP server

Claude Code
claude mcp add --transport http community https://trading.pe.kr/mcp --header "Authorization: Bearer <YOUR_TOKEN>"

Requires: Authorization header

Commands built only from what the marketplaces declare; the full set for every client is on each card.

Only AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr has a remote endpoint we check. How we check endpoints

Tools each declares

The marketplaces of AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr publish no list of tools, so we do not compare tools.

Settings each asks for

The marketplaces of AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr publish no settings it asks for, so we do not compare settings.

What it can do: Nasdaq Data Link · What it can do: AI Stock League (Korea) - trading.pe.kr · Compare two other plugins

Data comes from the Docker MCP Catalog (desktop.docker.com/mcp/catalog) and Docker Hub. Data comes from the Official MCP Registry (registry.modelcontextprotocol.io), CC0 1.0. Figures come from our own regular passes over the marketplaces, last read on . We publish no contact details for plugin publishers.

Where the data comes from: how the catalog is built