Ext Ops Panel
Open dashboard
Comparison

Polar Signals vs Talivia Revenue Analytics

Polar Signals is an MCP server published by docker. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Docker MCP Catalog). Talivia Revenue Analytics is an MCP server published by talivia-group. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Official MCP Registry). As of our marketplace pass on 2026-10-18. This pair was picked by a reader, not by our comparison rule, so search engines are asked not to index the page.

Where each is published

Where each is published
MarketplacePolar SignalsTalivia Revenue Analytics
Docker MCP Catalog Listed
Version: not stated
No figure published
Not marked · First seen
Not listed
Official MCP Registry Not listed Listed
Version: 0.1.0
Downloads/month (npm): 185
Downloads/week (npm): 31
Forks (GitHub): 1
Stars (GitHub): 34
Not marked · First seen

Each figure is the marketplace's own and is never added up across marketplaces. A marketplace that publishes no figure shows none: no number is not zero.

The facts side by side

Polar Signals vs Talivia Revenue Analytics
FactPolar SignalsTalivia Revenue Analytics
Marketplaces that list it11
Stars (GitHub) (differs)No figure on GitHub34
Forks (GitHub) (differs)No figure on GitHub1
Last releaseNot publishedNot published
Where it runs (differs)Remote server (api.polarsignals.com/api/mcp)Remote server (talivia.com/mcp)
TransportStreamable HTTPStreamable HTTP
Tools it declaresNot publishedNot published
Environment variables it asks for1, secrets among them: 11, secrets among them: 1
Licence (differs)Apache-2.0Not stated
Repository (differs)Not statedgithub.com/talivia-group/agent
Changes in the last 7 days00
First seen2026-10-112026-10-11
Endpoint at the last check (differs)Responded 2 days agoResponded 9 h ago

Lines where the two differ have a tinted background and bold values. Where the data itself says which value is better (more marketplaces, a larger figure of the same marketplace, a fresher release, a verified mark on a marketplace that lists both), the better one is also marked green with ▲ and the worse one red with ▼. Where it runs, the transport, the tools, the settings, hooks, the bundle's parts, the licence and the week's changes are marked only as different: more or fewer is not better in itself.

What each says it does

Polar Signals

In its own words, on Docker MCP Catalog:

MCP server for Polar Signals Cloud continuous profiling platform, enabling AI assistants to analyze CPU performance, memory usage, and identify optimization opportunities in production systems.

Talivia Revenue Analytics

In its own words, on Official MCP Registry:

Revenue-first analytics installed and verified by AI agents through Talivia

How to run each

Polar Signals As a remote MCP server

Claude Code
claude mcp add --transport http polar-signals https://api.polarsignals.com/api/mcp/

Requires: POLAR_SIGNALS_API_KEY (secret)

Talivia Revenue Analytics As a remote MCP server

Claude Code
claude mcp add --transport http agent https://talivia.com/mcp

Requires: TALIVIA_API_KEY (secret)

Commands built only from what the marketplaces declare; the full set for every client is on each card.

Both endpoints responded at the last daily check. How we check endpoints

Tools each declares

Neither one's marketplaces publish a list of tools, so there is nothing to compare.

Settings each asks for

Only Polar Signals asks for

  • POLAR_SIGNALS_API_KEY (secret)

Only Talivia Revenue Analytics asks for

  • TALIVIA_API_KEY (secret)

Settings as each marketplace publishes them. Asking for fewer is not better in itself.

What it can do: Polar Signals · What it can do: Talivia Revenue Analytics · Compare two other plugins

Data comes from the Docker MCP Catalog (desktop.docker.com/mcp/catalog) and Docker Hub. Data comes from the Official MCP Registry (registry.modelcontextprotocol.io), CC0 1.0. Figures come from our own regular passes over the marketplaces, last read on . We publish no contact details for plugin publishers.

Where the data comes from: how the catalog is built