flowsery vs Testez votre tracking
flowsery is a plugin bundle for AI coding tools published by Flowsery. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Claude Code: claude-plugins-community). Testez votre tracking is an MCP server published by dhsdigital.eu. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Official MCP Registry). As of our marketplace pass on 2026-10-19. This pair was picked by a reader, not by our comparison rule, so search engines are asked not to index the page.
Where each is published
| Marketplace | ||
|---|---|---|
| Claude Code: claude-plugins-community | Listed Version: 1.0.0 Forks (GitHub): 0 Stars (GitHub): 0 Not marked · First seen |
Not listed |
| Official MCP Registry | Not listed | Listed Version: 1.9.28 Forks (GitHub): 0 Stars (GitHub): 0 Not marked · First seen |
Each figure is the marketplace's own and is never added up across marketplaces. A marketplace that publishes no figure shows none: no number is not zero.
The facts side by side
| Fact | flowsery | Testez votre tracking |
|---|---|---|
| Marketplaces that list it | 1 | 1 |
| Stars (GitHub) | 0 | 0 |
| Forks (GitHub) | 0 | 0 |
| Last release (differs) | Not published | 2026-10-18 |
| Where it runs (differs) | Installs as a plugin bundle | Remote server (dhsdigital.eu/wp-json/dhs-audit/v1/mcp) |
| Transport (differs) | Not stated | Streamable HTTP |
| Tools it declares | Not published | Not published |
| Environment variables it asks for | Not published | Not published |
| Parts of the bundle (differs) | 1 | Not a bundle |
| Licence (differs) | MIT | Not stated |
| Repository (differs) | github.com/flowsery/claude-plugin | github.com/dhsdigital/testez-votre-tracking |
| Changes in the last 7 days (differs) | 0 | 2 |
| First seen | 2026-10-11 | 2026-10-11 |
| Endpoint at the last check (differs) | no remote endpoint we check | Responded 5 days ago |
Lines where the two differ have a tinted background and bold values. Where the data itself says which value is better (more marketplaces, a larger figure of the same marketplace, a fresher release, a verified mark on a marketplace that lists both), the better one is also marked green with ▲ and the worse one red with ▼. Where it runs, the transport, the tools, the settings, hooks, the bundle's parts, the licence and the week's changes are marked only as different: more or fewer is not better in itself.
What each says it does
flowsery
Query privacy-first, cookie-free web analytics directly from Claude Code. A Google Analytics alternative with real-time visitor data, traffic breakdowns, revenue attribution, and full visitor profiles. Key features: - Real-time active visitor count with geographic map - Site overview, time series, and 24 breakdown dimensions (pages, referrers, countries, devices, browsers, UTM params, channels, and more) - Visitor profiles with full activity timelines, identity, and revenue - Goal tracking and custom event recording - Revenue tracking with auto-detection for Stripe, LemonSqueezy, and Polar - Filter every query by country, device, UTM source, page, channel, and 15+ other dimensions
Testez votre tracking
Free website tracking audit, no account needed: GTM, GA4, Meta Pixel, Consent Mode v2, server-side
How to run each
flowsery As a Claude Code plugin
/plugin marketplace add anthropics/claude-plugins-community
/plugin install flowsery@claude-community
Testez votre tracking As a remote MCP server
claude mcp add --transport http testez-votre-tracking https://dhsdigital.eu/wp-json/dhs-audit/v1/mcp
Commands built only from what the marketplaces declare; the full set for every client is on each card.
Only Testez votre tracking has a remote endpoint we check. How we check endpoints
Tools each declares
Neither the marketplaces of flowsery nor its endpoint list any tools, so we do not compare tools.
Settings each asks for
Neither one's marketplaces publish the settings it asks for.
What it can do: flowsery · What it can do: Testez votre tracking · Compare two other plugins
Data comes from the public marketplace file https://github.com/anthropics/claude-plugins-community/blob/HEAD/.claude-plugin/marketplace.json. Data comes from the Official MCP Registry (registry.modelcontextprotocol.io), CC0 1.0. Figures come from our own regular passes over the marketplaces, last read on . We publish no contact details for plugin publishers.