Ext Ops Panel
Open dashboard
Comparison

Oxford Ledge vs 13FLOW

Oxford Ledge is an MCP server published by oxfordledge.com. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Official MCP Registry). 13FLOW is an MCP server published by bluetouff. Marketplaces we read that list it: 1 (Official MCP Registry). As of our marketplace pass on 2026-11-05. This pair was picked by a reader, not by our comparison rule, so search engines are asked not to index the page.

Where each is published

Where each is published
MarketplaceOxford Ledge13FLOW
Official MCP Registry Listed
Version: 3.8.3
Downloads/month (PyPI): 998
Downloads/week (PyPI): 109
Forks (GitHub): 0
Stars (GitHub): 0
Not marked · First seen
Listed
Version: 1.0.0
Forks (GitHub): 0
Stars (GitHub): 4
Not marked · First seen

Each figure is the marketplace's own and is never added up across marketplaces. A marketplace that publishes no figure shows none: no number is not zero.

The facts side by side

Oxford Ledge vs 13FLOW
FactOxford Ledge13FLOW
Marketplaces that list it11
Stars (GitHub) (differs)0 (worse)4 (better)
Forks (GitHub)00
Last release (differs)2026-10-12Not published
Where it runs (differs)Remote server (www.oxfordledge.com/mcp)Remote server (13flow.eu/api/mcp)
TransportStreamable HTTPStreamable HTTP
Tools it declaresNot publishedNot published
Environment variables it asks for (differs)3, secrets among them: 2Not published
LicenceNot statedNot stated
Repository (differs)github.com/hs902/oxford-ledge-mcpgithub.com/bluetouff/13flow
Changes in the last 7 days00
First seen2026-10-112026-10-11
Endpoint at the last check (differs)Responded 2 h agoStatus out of date: last check 41 h ago returned HTTP 405

Lines where the two differ have a tinted background and bold values. Where the data itself says which value is better (more marketplaces, a larger figure of the same marketplace, a fresher release, a verified mark on a marketplace that lists both), the better one is also marked green with ▲ and the worse one red with ▼. Where it runs, the transport, the tools, the settings, hooks, the bundle's parts, the licence and the week's changes are marked only as different: more or fewer is not better in itself.

What each says it does

Oxford Ledge

In its own words, on Official MCP Registry:

Ask your assistant; it reads the public record: SEC filings, 13F, insider trades, BDC loans.

13FLOW

In its own words, on Official MCP Registry:

Source-linked SEC 13F research, quality checks, watchlists and audit trails for agents.

How to run each

Oxford Ledge As a remote MCP server

Claude Code
claude mcp add --transport http oxford-ledge https://www.oxfordledge.com/mcp --header "X-API-Key: <YOUR_X_API_KEY>"

Requires: FRED_API_KEY (secret), OXFORD_LEDGE_API_KEY (secret), X-API-Key header

13FLOW As a remote MCP server

Claude Code
claude mcp add --transport http 13flow https://13flow.eu/api/mcp

Commands built only from what the marketplaces declare; the full set for every client is on each card.

Both endpoints responded at the last daily check. How we check endpoints

Tools each declares

Neither one's marketplaces publish a list of tools, so there is nothing to compare.

Settings each asks for

The marketplaces of 13FLOW publish no settings it asks for, so we do not compare settings.

What it can do: Oxford Ledge · What it can do: 13FLOW · Compare two other plugins

Data comes from the Official MCP Registry (registry.modelcontextprotocol.io), CC0 1.0. Figures come from our own regular passes over the marketplaces, last read on . We publish no contact details for plugin publishers.

Where the data comes from: how the catalog is built